Loading player...
Preparing profile, team context, and recent game data.
Per 40
Efficiency / Impact
Availability / Stability
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | Net | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preparing profile, team context, and recent game data.
| Date | Opponent | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | Net | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JR | UT Rio Grande Valley | G
Loading full-season analytics and game log…
Loading season history…
| Season | Team | Dude | G | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | USG | eFG% | TS% | ORtg | DRtg | Net |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UT Rio Grande Valley | 28 | 19 | 17 | 23.4 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 19.7% | 46.7% | 48.7 | 94.5 | 96.0 | -1.5 |
| 2020 | UT Rio Grande Valley | 3 | 30 | 4 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 15.5% | 38.8% | 41.3 | 74.6 | 108.2 | -33.6 |
| 2019 | UT Rio Grande Valley | 4 | 30 | 0 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 14.4% | 35.2% | 38.5 | 76.7 | 103.8 | -27.1 |
| Split | G | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | USG | Net | GameScore |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 19 | 23.4 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 46.4% | 19.8% | +1.3 | 4.7 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 23.4 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 41.1% | 23.6% | -17.3 | 2.5 |
| Last 10 | 10 | 24.5 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 20.8% | +6.3 | 5.5 |
| Home | 11 | 24.0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 52.4% | 19.9% | +15.6 | 6.3 |
| Away | 8 | 22.6 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 38.1% | 19.7% | -18.4 | 2.6 |
| Conference | 8 | 24.5 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 49.5% | 21.9% | +2.3 | 4.7 |
| Non-Conference | 11 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 44.1% | 18.3% | +0.5 | 4.7 |
| Top Quartile Opps | 4 | 23.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 35.3% | 22.1% | -41.4 | 1.0 |
| Top 50 Opps | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 22.2% | 22.1% | -64.5 | -0.4 |
| Other Opps | 15 | 23.4 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 49.4% | 19.2% | +12.6 | 5.7 |
| Date | Opponent | Opp Dude | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | GameScore |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-29 | vs UTSA | 385.0 | 23.0 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 107.1% | 17.4 |
| 2021-02-22 | vs Dallas Christian | - | 27.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 53.6% | 14.2 |
| 2021-01-16 | vs Utah Tech | 263.0 | 21.0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 63.1% | 12.3 |
| 2021-01-08 | vs St. Mary's (TX) | - | 24.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 53.3% | 8.8 |
| 2021-02-28 | @ Utah Valley | 322.0 | 30.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 61.2% | 8.6 |
| Date | Opponent | Opp Dude | Opp Star | Opp AdjNet | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | 3P | FT | eFG% | TS% | ORtg | DRtg | Net | Usage | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-12 | @ New Mexico State | 340.0 | 50.0 | +3.7 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 21.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.4 | -4.4 |
| 2021-03-07 | vs Tarleton State | 458.0 | 75.0 | -4.2 | 22.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 52.6 | 101.5 | -48.9 | 18.2 | -1.6 |
| 2021-03-06 | vs Tarleton State | 458.0 | 75.0 | -4.2 | 31.0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 50.6 | 75.1 |
| 101.5 |
| -26.4 |
| 24.9 |
| 4.4 |
| 2021-03-02 | @ New Mexico State | 340.0 | 50.0 | +3.7 | 25.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 31.3 | 42.9 | 104.5 | 106.9 | -2.4 | 20.4 | 5.4 |
| 2021-02-28 | @ Utah Valley | 322.0 | 44.0 | -4.1 | 30.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 61.5 | 61.2 | 114.5 | 123.2 | -8.7 | 26.3 | 8.6 |
| 2021-02-27 | @ Utah Valley | 322.0 | 44.0 | -4.1 | 35.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 131.7 | 111.3 | +20.4 | 12.7 | 7.0 |
| 2021-02-22 | vs Dallas Christian | - | - | - | 27.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 53.6 | 53.6 | 105.8 | 44.8 | +61.0 | 20.1 | 14.2 |
| 2021-02-07 | @ Texas Southern | 293.0 | 55.0 | -2.6 | 22.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 89.8 | 106.0 | -16.2 | 13.3 | 2.8 |
| 2021-01-17 | vs Utah Tech | 263.0 | 41.0 | -13.6 | 23.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7 | 72.7 | 127.1 | 102.1 | +25.0 | 16.1 | 5.9 |
| 2021-01-16 | vs Utah Tech | 263.0 | 41.0 | -13.6 | 21.0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 59.1 | 63.1 | 124.6 | 65.0 | +59.6 | 27.8 | 12.3 |
| 2021-01-08 | vs St. Mary's (TX) | - | - | - | 24.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 55.6 | 53.3 | 119.0 | 85.7 | +33.3 | 20.9 | 8.8 |
| 2020-12-22 | vs Sam Houston | 482.0 | 64.0 | +2.3 | 23.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 71.1 | 96.9 | -25.8 | 23.1 | 1.7 |
| 2020-12-15 | vs Texas A&M-International | - | - | - | 20.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 105.8 | 58.5 | +47.3 | 13.8 | 5.7 |
| 2020-12-11 | @ Texas A&M-Corpus Christi | 228.0 | 42.0 | -15.2 | 21.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25.0 | 36.3 | 62.5 | 74.9 | -12.4 | 20.6 | 1.6 |
| 2020-12-07 | @ Texas A&M | 429.0 | 81.0 | -1.1 | 21.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 58.8 | 122.5 | -63.7 | 13.4 | -0.1 |
| 2020-12-05 | vs Our Lady Of The Lake | - | - | - | 25.0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 41.7 | 36.3 | 81.2 | 88.0 | -6.8 | 26.6 | 1.8 |
| 2020-12-03 | vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi | 228.0 | 42.0 | -15.2 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 20.1 | 89.7 | -69.6 | 12.5 | -1.3 |
| 2020-11-29 | vs UTSA | 385.0 | 62.0 | -0.2 | 23.0 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 107.1 | 107.1 | 215.4 | 92.7 | +122.7 | 14.9 | 17.4 |
| 2020-11-26 | @ Texas | 759.0 | 102.0 | +15.7 | 18.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 54.1 | 118.6 | -64.5 | 22.1 | -0.4 |